IDF 5K Run Results

Results from the IDF 5K Run in Cape Town on 7 December 2006.

Run Results | Walk Results

PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town
1 17:51 5:45 1 35-39 1 M 1311 Mika Flink Finland
2 17:52 5:46 1 40-44 2 M 1453 Pat Wanby Sweden
3 19:01 6:08 1 45-49 3 M 1286 Jorge Fernandes Portugal
4 19:07 6:10 2 40-44 4 M 158 Andy Smith Steyning
5 19:13 6:12 1 55-59 5 M 2819 Peter Moore NZ
6 19:58 6:26 1 50-54 6 M 1360 Manuel Aguilar Spain
7 20:05 6:29 2 35-39 7 M 2072 Andile Matuka South Africa
8 20:06 6:29 1 01-29 8 M 2290 Robert Lloyd Indianapolis
9 20:20 6:34 3 35-39 9 M 1300 Ole Arne Elksund Norway
10 20:26 6:35 4 35-39 10 M 1639 Ndende Salani South Africa
11 20:31 6:37 1 30-34 11 M 2 Andres Toft  
12 20:42 6:41 1 30-34 1 F 1091 Kammer Jutta Germany
13 20:45 6:42 2 30-34 12 M 1496 Zdenek Sumnik Z  Czech Rep
14 20:46 6:42 3 40-44 13 M 2055 Michael Brown South Africa
15 20:48 6:43 4 40-44 14 M 11 Thomas Sparre Denmark
16 20:50 6:43 5 40-44 15 M 1015 Peter Gustenhoff Denmark
17 20:52 6:44 2 45-49 16 M 2763 Patrick Manning Ogo.co.nz
18 20:53 6:44 2 01-29 17 M 184 Sergi Vernet Tarragona
19 20:55 6:45 3 01-29 18 M 3317 Victor Arias Smith  
20 21:01 6:47 5 35-39 19 M 2823 Jeremy Krebs New Zealand
21 21:06 6:48 6 35-39 20 M 2192 Ray Kruger South Africa
22 21:09 6:49 Age? 21 M 2663 Wayne Cutherd New Zealand
23 21:24 6:54 6 40-44 22 M 1408 Frank Aalten Holland
24 21:26 6:55 7 40-44 23 M 2262 Glenn Butcher Short Hills
25 21:28 6:55 2 50-54 24 M 1552 Xavier Bona Spain
26 21:56 7:05 3 45-49 25 M 65 Poul Erik Jakobsen Aalborg SV
27 21:56 7:05 3 50-54 26 M 1415 Mike Baxter England
28 22:00 7:06 8 40-44 27 M 228 Joachim Freitag Pharma.com
29 22:04 7:07 4 45-49 28 M 1446 Joachim Becker  
30 22:12 7:10 7 35-39 29 M 1004 Morten Dehn Denmark
31 22:15 7:11 8 35-39 30 M 37 Johan Fagerudd Helsinki
32 22:22 7:13 5 45-49 31 M 2609 Ekkehard Zollner SA
33 22:24 7:14 4 50-54 32 M 2046 G Roux  
34 22:26 7:14 9 40-44 33 M 1177 Niessmer Avido Italy
35 22:28 7:15 10 40-44 34 M 22 Dirk Lund Christensen Copenhagen
36 22:30 7:15 2 55-59 35 M 1079 Peter Hallgren A.se  Sweden
37 22:33 7:16 9 35-39 36 M 16 Michel Brethous Paris
38 22:35 7:17 5 50-54 37 M 1353 Bendix Carstensen Denmark
39 22:37 7:18 4 01-29 38 M 133 Jakob Pedersen Aalborg
40 22:39 7:18 2 30-34 2 F 1026 Philippa Cates Roup.com UK
41 22:46 7:21 10 35-39 39 M 24 Stephen Cleland Milngavie
42 22:52 7:23 11 35-39 40 M 1194 Christopher Strey UK
43 22:54 7:23 3 30-34 41 M 1158 Anders Larsen DK
44 22:56 7:24 5 01-29 42 M 2352 Sean Davis USA
45 22:59 7:25 12 35-39 43 M 1374 Antoine Laconbe UK
46 23:01 7:25 Age? U 1923 Unknown  Entrant  
47 23:04 7:26 6 45-49 44 M 1072 Michael Roder Denmark
48 23:05 7:27 6 01-29 45 M 1127 Martin Ladyr Czech Rep
49 23:06 7:27 7 45-49 46 M 196 Niek Valk Netherlands
50 23:08 7:28 11 40-44 47 M 523 John Wilding UK
51 23:11 7:29 1 01-29 3 F 2222 Kate Reinsma Cameron
52 23:14 7:30 6 50-54 48 M 199 Stefano DelPrato Italy
53 23:18 7:31 1 35-39 4 F 1186 Tina Tagmose Denmark
54 23:19 7:31 7 50-54 49 M 90 Frode Kristensen Svelvik
55 23:20 7:32 12 40-44 50 M 2689 Seng Khee Gan Australia
56 23:23 7:33 8 50-54 51 M 42 Tom Geers Zeist
57 23:26 7:34 13 35-39 52 M 1341 Jesper Bie Olsen Denmark
58 23:29 7:35 8 45-49 53 M 1397 Ulnk Pedersen Bjerga Denmark
59 23:40 7:38 3 55-59 54 M 1248 Andrew Brooks UK
60 23:44 7:39 9 45-49 55 M 2678 Kuang-Chung Shih Taipei
61 23:49 7:41 13 40-44 56 M 527 Chris Vercammen Belgium
62 23:53 7:42 3 30-34 5 F 3483 Tina Chou Hong Kong
63 23:57 7:44 9 50-54 57 M 528 Walter Bechtiger  
64 23:59 7:44 14 40-44 58 M 1515 Seamus Sreenan  
65 24:01 7:45 14 35-39 59 M 518 Michel Povenon Belgium
66 24:05 7:46 7 01-29 60 M 2269 Nick Cuttriss Arlington
67 24:10 7:48 4 30-34 61 M 2367 Amish Parikh Canada
68 24:13 7:49 10 50-54 62 M 1395 Martin Abrahamson USA
69 24:16 7:50 10 45-49 63 M 1598 Bjorn Eliasson Sweden
70 24:20 7:51 15 40-44 64 M 2427 Markus Merilinen USA
71 24:22 7:52 5 30-34 65 M 287 Frank Jakobsen Denmark
72 24:24 7:52 8 01-29 66 M 3244 Marcelo Rocha Radicchi Com Brazil
73 24:25 7:53 4 55-59 67 M 1040 Guti Peter  
74 24:26 7:53 11 50-54 68 M 526 Giovanni Annutti Italy
75 24:28 7:54 15 35-39 69 M 1520 Norbert Tennagels Germany
76 24:29 7:54 4 30-34 6 F 2265 Maren Connary Tarrytown
77 24:30 7:54 5 55-59 70 M 1521 Mario Vasta Italy
78 24:31 7:55 16 35-39 71 M 117 Joao Nabais Lisboa
79 24:34 7:55 12 50-54 72 M 39 Martin Frykholm Gustavsberg
80 24:35 7:56 16 40-44 73 M 807 Louis Livern The Netherlands
81 24:36 7:56 1 40-44 7 F 1403 Mette Quist Jensen Denmark
82 24:38 7:57 17 40-44 74 M 33 Andrew Don-Wauchope Stillorgan
83 24:40 7:57 6 30-34 75 M 139 Lorenzo Piemonte Brussels
84 24:45 7:59 13 50-54 76 M 2348 Carlos Cobo Mexico
85 24:50 8:01 17 35-39 77 M 567 Alexander Stork Netherlands
86 25:00 8:04 1 45-49 8 F 508 Christine Oldenburg The Netherlands
87 25:01 8:04 1 60-64 78 M 1624 Gerhard Herbst Standerton
88 25:04 8:05 18 35-39 79 M 3051 Essam Aljalal Saudi Arabia
89 25:07 8:06 2 01-29 9 F 1262 Mary Pennant UK
90 25:08 8:06 18 40-44 80 M 1285 Zoltan Jakab  
91 25:10 8:07 11 45-49 81 M 225 Bojan Pohar Scovenia
92 25:13 8:08 7 30-34 82 M 1471 Gunter Daems Belgium
93 25:16 8:09 8 30-34 83 M 2356 Tim Mason USA
94 25:18 8:10 12 45-49 84 M 1346 Henrik Vestergaard Denmark
95 25:19 8:10 Age? 85 M 1223 Erik Vinther Denmark
96 25:20 8:10 14 50-54 86 M 294 Andrew Farmer  
97 25:22 8:11 13 45-49 87 M 1321 Paul Bouter Netherlands
98 25:24 8:12 6 55-59 88 M 1027 Tapani Ronnemaa Finland
99 25:25 8:12 9 01-29 89 M 2270 Michael Davies Rahway
100 25:26 8:12 5 30-34 10 F 1129 Mette Goul Denmark
101 25:28 8:13 19 35-39 90 M 223 Andres Janez Slovenia
102 25:30 8:14 19 40-44 91 M 1361 Bastiaan Degalan The Netherlands
103 25:34 8:15 7 55-59 92 M 1054 D Bjornefjell  
104 25:35 8:15 15 50-54 93 M 270 Michael Landin Sweden
105 25:37 8:16 2 35-39 11 F 1504 Trudi Deakin UK
106 25:45 8:18 14 45-49 94 M 104 Anker Lundemose Oxford
107 25:50 8:20 3 01-29 12 F 3216 Sandra Lemos BrasÌlia
108 25:55 8:22 Age? U 1038 Unknown  Entrant  
109 25:57 8:22 20 40-44 95 M 1309 Marcin Kolaczunski Denmark
110 25:58 8:23 20 35-39 96 M 1377 Morten Donsmark Denmark
111 25:59 8:23 10 01-29 97 M 517 Erik Bakker Denmark
112 26:00 8:23 21 40-44 98 M 1448 Kris Aelvykens Belgium
113 26:01 8:24 21 35-39 99 M 2666 Yung Seng Lee Singapore
114 26:03 8:24 16 50-54 100 M 512 Jorge Tegido Valant Spain
115 26:08 8:26 11 01-29 101 M 2745 Matthew Oater Australia
116 26:14 8:28 4 01-29 13 F 2746 Rebecca Jessup Australia
117 26:19 8:29 22 35-39 102 M 1201 Odderik Jottansen Norway
118 26:20 8:30 6 30-34 14 F 1491 Charlotte Demarti Pmedica.com
119 26:22 8:30 2 45-49 15 F 2430 Gill Dealtry South Africa
120 26:26 8:32 15 45-49 103 M 2349 Fabian Guadalupe Mexico
121 26:30 8:33 2 40-44 16 F 1692 Elizabeth Serfontein Namibia
122 26:36 8:35 3 45-49 17 F 1478 Helle Linnebjerg Com  UK
123 26:54 8:41 17 50-54 104 M 1455 Michael Nauok Germany
124 26:58 8:42 8 55-59 105 M 2256 Owen Bernard Kingston
125 27:00 8:43 16 45-49 106 M 1357 Joerg Moeller De  Germany
126 27:02 8:43 4 45-49 18 F 1652 Zella Young S Africa
127 27:02 8:43 22 40-44 107 M 2308 Ali Rizvi Columbia
128 27:02 8:43 Age? 108 M 2822 David Simmons New Zealand
129 27:02 8:43 23 40-44 109 M 288 Stuart Jackson Ingland
130 27:04 8:44 9 30-34 110 M 1433 Frederick Muylle Belgium
131 27:06 8:45 12 01-29 111 M 1172 Thomas Gammeltoff Hans N.dk  Denmark
132 27:08 8:45 13 01-29 112 M 136 Krzysztof Perek Leszno
133 27:10 8:46 17 45-49 113 M 218 Baptist Galwitz Germany
134 27:13 8:47 5 45-49 19 F 1711 R Van Tonder  
135 27:15 8:47 5 01-29 20 F 2651 Cathie Adams Melbourne
136 27:19 8:49 3 40-44 21 F 1154 Catarina Andreasson Sweden
137 27:24 8:50 9 55-59 114 M 1045 Domomqie Simon France
138 27:26 8:51 24 40-44 115 M 168 Gary Taylor Woodbridge
139 27:29 8:52 6 01-29 22 F 1173 Nanna Emili Overzaard Denmark
140 27:30 8:52 18 45-49 116 M 1123 Allan Flyvbjerg Denmark
141 27:32 8:53 23 35-39 117 M 1456 David Hansen DK
142 27:34 8:54 14 01-29 118 M 1242 Juhan Joema Estonia
143 27:37 8:55 15 01-29 119 M 2062 Andrew Meyer-Ogterop South Africa
144 27:39 8:55 10 30-34 120 M 1450 Agnis Zvaiuzne Latvia
145 27:40 8:55 16 01-29 121 M 1633 Kenneth Nkadimeng Pretoria
146 27:42 8:56 24 35-39 122 M 507 Thomas Holbher  
147 27:43 8:56 1 50-54 23 F 110 Sally Marshall Newcastle Upon
148 27:46 8:57 7 30-34 24 F 1401 Lona Jepsen Denmark
149 27:48 8:58 10 55-59 123 M 1157 Tomas Fritz Sweden
150 27:51 8:59 25 40-44 124 M 2304 Bryan Rafalko Raritan
151 27:53 9:00 2 50-54 25 F 2821 Robyn Toomath .nz
152 27:56 9:01 26 40-44 125 M 2818 Brandon Orr-Walker New Zealand
153 27:58 9:01 11 55-59 126 M 1156 Torsten Gadd Sweden
154 28:00 9:02 19 45-49 127 M 9 Lars Berg Blidsberg
155 28:05 9:04 20 45-49 128 M 2764 Tim Greenaway Gov.au
156 28:08 9:05 12 55-59 129 M 1461 Richard Marechaud S.fr France
157 28:10 9:05 27 40-44 130 M 1320 Event Jan Cremers Netherlands
158 28:17 9:07 11 30-34 131 M 1199 J Van Den Brant Germany
159 28:22 9:09 18 50-54 132 M 2103 Man-Wo Tsang Hong Kong China
160 28:28 9:11 4 40-44 26 F 224 Lidisa Kaucevic Pohar Slovenia
161 28:28 9:11 19 50-54 133 M 1411 Denis Vallee France
162 28:28 9:11 21 45-49 134 M 60 Tim HOY London
163 28:28 9:11 12 30-34 135 M 1809 Stuart Murdoch S Africa
164 28:29 9:11 17 01-29 136 M 274 Erik Dunham USA
165 28:29 9:11 Age? U 562 Unknown  Entrant  
166 28:29 9:11 3 50-54 27 F 2380 Joanne Gallivan USA
167 28:36 9:14 13 30-34 137 M 58 Stephen Hiles Leicester
168 28:42 9:15 5 40-44 28 F 31 Louise Dennis Eynsham
169 28:43 9:16 28 40-44 138 M 1128 Vlstimil Milata Czech Republik
170 28:44 9:16 22 45-49 139 M 3250 Felix Puchulu Argentina
171 28:45 9:16 29 40-44 140 M 126 Carl Ostgren Linkoping
172 28:46 9:17 2 60-64 141 M 222 Bjorn Fagerberg .se Sweden
173 28:47 9:17 30 40-44 142 M 197 Thiemo Veneman Netherlands
174 28:48 9:17 13 55-59 143 M 1391 J Nolte Germany
175 28:49 9:18 6 45-49 29 F 1901 Loura Botho Al.co.az
176 28:52 9:19 23 45-49 144 M 2271 Brian Davis Moreland Hills
177 28:54 9:19 20 50-54 145 M 1636 Mallem Noureddine Batna
178 28:55 9:20 3 60-64 146 M 282 Lars Snftrfa Sweden
179 28:56 9:20 25 35-39 147 M 1846 Danie Vanzyl .za South Afric
180 28:57 9:20 31 40-44 148 M 1690 Paul Rheeder S Africa
181 28:58 9:21 21 50-54 149 M 2765 Peter Colman Australia
182 28:59 9:21 32 40-44 150 M 189 Leonid Vorslov Russia
183 29:00 9:21 Age? 151 M 1215 Henrik Hansen Denmark
184 29:10 9:25 8 30-34 30 F 1224 Michala Fischer Hansen Denmark
185 29:11 9:25 Age? 152 M 1222 Jonas Nilsson Sweden
186 29:13 9:25 14 30-34 153 M 1219 Michael DeVilliers South Africa
187 29:14 9:26 18 01-29 154 M 1941 Burlingame Chan Hong Kong
188 29:14 9:26 4 60-64 155 M 2259 Robert Brodows Indianapolis
189 29:16 9:26 33 40-44 156 M 2341 Juan Frias USA
190 29:18 9:27 26 35-39 157 M 1399 Thomas Hoi Hansen Denmark
191 29:19 9:27 34 40-44 158 M 1390 Ina Arvind India
192 29:20 9:28 9 30-34 31 F 1387 Rikke Due Andersen Denmark
193 29:22 9:28 7 45-49 32 F 1281 Perniclle Banckpetersen Denmark
194 29:23 9:29 19 01-29 159 M 2276 Rafael Fuchs-Simon Arlington
195 29:24 9:29 5 60-64 160 M 2342 Alexander McBean USA
196 29:25 9:29 22 50-54 161 M 2073 Thakor Parbhoo .ga  South Afri
197 29:26 9:30 23 50-54 162 M 1430 Jeff Vandembriele Belgium
198 29:27 9:30 6 60-64 163 M 1147 Klaus Barfoed Denmark
199 29:28 9:30 8 45-49 33 F 180 Carine VAN DEN BROEKE Leuven
200 29:30 9:31 7 01-29 34 F 1392 Rebecca Walmer UK
201 29:31 9:31 35 40-44 164 M 1559 Mikael Fennstt Sweden
202 29:32 9:32 36 40-44 165 M 1190 Thorarinn Ingolfsson Iceland
203 29:33 9:32 9 45-49 35 F 1189 Anna Vilbergsdottir Iceland
204 29:34 9:32 3 35-39 36 F 504 Asa Nyback Nakell Sweden
205 29:35 9:33 7 60-64 166 M 1556 Pentti Lammi Helsinki
206 29:36 9:33 4 35-39 37 F 1920 Charlotte Thicke Namibia
207 29:38 9:34 14 55-59 167 M 18 Martin Buysschaert Kraainem
208 29:39 9:34 10 45-49 38 F 285 Franke Doerries Germany
209 29:40 9:34 24 45-49 168 M 1558 Hons Berglund Sweden
210 29:41 9:35 5 35-39 39 F 14 Rikke Borg Dragoer
211 29:45 9:36 11 45-49 40 F 1239 Lotte Dencker Denmark
212 29:48 9:37 15 30-34 169 M 250 Horea Todoran Romania
213 29:49 9:37 6 40-44 41 F 3228 Angela Sabbag Curitiba
214 29:50 9:37 37 40-44 170 M 214 Arvind Agrawal UK
215 29:51 9:38 20 01-29 171 M 1628 Leonard Mdluli Pretoria
216 29:51 9:38 10 30-34 42 F 2669 Yoriko Matsumura Chiyoda-Ku
217 29:52 9:38 24 50-54 172 M 543 Tine Kihz Denmark
218 29:52 9:38 16 30-34 173 M 1641 Netongo Palmer Masumbe Yaounde
219 29:53 9:38 25 45-49 174 M 2012 Roger Tennant  
220 29:54 9:39 Age? U 2431 Unknown  Entrant  
221 29:55 9:39 12 45-49 43 F 1007 Pia Hanas Sweden
222 30:07 9:43 6 35-39 44 F 1 Nel Lise Sordin Denmark
223 30:01 9:41 15 55-59 175 M 1017 Hans Cervang Denmark
224 30:04 9:42 25 50-54 176 M 52 Ulrik Bo Hansen Odense
225 30:05 9:42 13 45-49 45 F 120 Heidi Nissen Odense SV
226 30:07 9:43 16 55-59 177 M 1512 Dcminique Huet France
227 30:10 9:44 17 30-34 178 M 2064 Brian Thomas South Africa
228 30:12 9:45 26 45-49 179 M 1256 Pal Johan Vanberg Norway
229 30:15 9:45 17 55-59 180 M 2318 William Taylor Mississauga
230 30:18 9:46 Age? U 1205 Unknown  Entrant  
231 30:21 9:47 7 40-44 46 F 786 Karen Wdmaran South Africa
232 30:24 9:48 27 45-49 181 M 1470 Gert Kart L Holland
233 30:27 9:49 7 35-39 47 F 1337 Charlotte Friis Frederiks Dk
234 30:34 9:52 Age? U 1271 Unknown  Entrant  
235 30:41 9:54 8 40-44 48 F 290 Jane Eisbrenner Canada
236 30:42 9:54 11 30-34 49 F 1178 Maria Boros Sweden
237 30:43 9:55 4 50-54 50 F 2420 Cathy Carver Vard.edu USA
238 30:44 9:55 18 30-34 182 M 1345 Pedro Figmeito Portugal
239 30:45 9:55 18 55-59 183 M 1597 Victor Lepadatu Romania
240 30:46 9:55 8 01-29 51 F 568 Lydia Van Lieberger Netherlands
241 30:47 9:56 1 75-98 184 M 2419 Don Schalch USA
242 30:48 9:56 19 55-59 185 M 2340 Neal Friedman USA
243 30:50 9:57 8 35-39 52 F 2020 Sonia Meuhoff SA
244 30:52 9:57 14 45-49 53 F 1820 Barbara Foot  
245 30:53 9:58 26 50-54 186 M 2662 Toshiyuki Horiuchi Tokyo
246 30:56 9:59 12 30-34 54 F 1451 Gulsena Eivazova Latvia
247 31:00 10:00 13 30-34 55 F 1340 Lise Grimmeshali Denmark
248 31:02 10:01 8 60-64 187 M 1477 Stig Bergkulla Finland
249 31:02 10:01 1 55-59 56 F 1087 Kershin Berntord Sweden
250 31:03 10:01 9 40-44 57 F 284 Celina Renner Germany
251 31:04 10:01 38 40-44 188 M 790 Inge K Kristiansen Denmark
252 31:06 10:02 15 45-49 58 F 809 Dirjo Nuutila Finland
253 31:08 10:03 16 45-49 59 F 501 Irene Michel Switzerland
254 31:09 10:03 17 45-49 60 F 149 Jane Roche Burgess Hill
255 31:10 10:03 10 40-44 61 F 17 Jennie Brown Horsham
256 31:12 10:04 20 55-59 189 M 43 Geoff Gill West Kirby
257 31:19 10:06 28 45-49 190 M 1631 Frederick Raal S Africa
258 31:26 10:08 39 40-44 191 M 2378 Phillip Albano USA
259 31:29 10:09 11 40-44 62 F 1428 Ann Verhaegen Belgium
260 31:32 10:10 27 50-54 192 M 242 Javier Ncvoa Europe
261 31:34 10:11 9 60-64 193 M 97 Pentti Lammi Helsinki
262 31:35 10:11 28 50-54 194 M 1084 Henrik Hansen Denmark
263 31:36 10:12 9 01-29 63 F 1975 Karen Bosman South Africa
264 31:38 10:12 19 30-34 195 M 293 Josiah Lodi South Africa
265 31:40 10:13 27 35-39 196 M 1722 Jeroen Van Idaustein S Africa
266 31:41 10:13 12 40-44 64 F 2117 Yin Leung Hong Kong
267 31:44 10:14 20 30-34 197 M 1668 Okechuknu Usim Lagas
268 31:53 10:17 29 45-49 198 M 141 Gianluigi Pizzi Milano
269 31:56 10:18 18 45-49 65 F 1006 Agneta Stromgren And.se Sweden
270 31:58 10:19 10 60-64 199 M 580 Anders Kempe Sweden
271 32:02 10:20 14 30-34 66 F 249 Monica Negrean Germany
272 32:06 10:21 10 01-29 67 F 3035 Fatemen Adili Iran
273 32:08 10:22 11 01-29 68 F 3036 Asal Ataie Jafari Iran
274 32:10 10:23 30 45-49 200 M 2374 Steve Nowak Canada
275 32:14 10:24 40 40-44 201 M 2621 Kobus Dannhauser South Africa
276 32:18 10:25 19 45-49 69 F 105 Ingrid Luyckx Lokeren
277 32:21 10:26 41 40-44 202 M 181 Gwijde Vancoillie Wevelgem
278 32:25 10:27 28 35-39 203 M 2624 Robert Oktober South Africa
279 32:27 10:28 21 55-59 204 M 1625 Ken Huddle Johannesburg
280 32:29 10:29 12 01-29 70 F 2069 Natalie Huddle South Africa
281 32:33 10:30 5 50-54 71 F 1066 Mona Landin Olsson  
282 32:48 10:35 15 30-34 72 F 85 Dajana Kloeckner Aachen
283 32:49 10:35 13 40-44 73 F 1055 Carina Wilhelmsson Sweden
284 32:49 10:35 9 35-39 74 F 1640 Puleng Thabanels South Africa
285 32:50 10:35 10 35-39 75 F 1643 Megan Pentz-Kluyts Cape Town
286 32:52 10:36 6 50-54 76 F 1409 Bsqrnar Allgot Norway
287 32:52 10:36 1 65-69 205 M 1255 Tomas Thulin Sweden
288 32:53 10:36 Age? 77 F 1396 Ulla Venesmaa Finland
289 32:54 10:37 16 30-34 78 F 1052 Marie Platon Sweden
290 32:56 10:37 20 45-49 79 F 1068 Inguild Grendstad Norway
291 32:56 10:37 14 40-44 80 F 1479 Anne Haugstvedt Norway
292 32:57 10:38 7 50-54 81 F 510 Jugette Cahen France
293 32:58 10:38 13 01-29 82 F 1507 Tronel Botha Uk
294 33:02 10:39 14 01-29 83 F 1025 Yvonne O'Brien .ie Ireland
295 33:04 10:40 31 45-49 206 M 1265 Egbak Zweers The Netherlands
296 33:06 10:41 2 55-59 84 F 5 Anne DeWolf Kraainem
297 33:08 10:41 22 55-59 207 M 1191 Geert Eisma  
298 33:13 10:43 Age? U 1847 Unknown  Entrant  
299 33:16 10:44 32 45-49 208 M 2777 Warren Lee Singapore
300 33:19 10:45 15 01-29 85 F 216 Marii Elisa Parna Estonia
301 33:26 10:47 16 01-29 86 F 3208 Priscilla Coutinho Curitiba
302 33:32 10:49 42 40-44 209 M 1176 Costanzo Piero Italy
303 33:35 10:50 2 65-69 210 M 2068 Mervyn Wratten South Africa
304 33:38 10:51 33 45-49 211 M 550 Bennett Asia RSA
305 33:41 10:52 15 40-44 87 F 1163 Anna Lena Wedfelt Sweden
306 33:44 10:53 17 01-29 88 F 146 Dagmar Reinum‰gi Kuressaare
307 33:50 10:55 43 40-44 212 M 2076 Rajesh Mistry South Africa
308 33:57 10:57 17 30-34 89 F 3404 Pui Sze Hui Hong Kong
309 34:00 10:58 11 35-39 90 F 2377 Karie Quinn Canada
310 34:03 10:59 34 45-49 213 M 226 Roberto Testa Italy
311 34:06 11:00 21 45-49 91 F 239 Marjolein Iversen Norway
312 34:10 11:01 16 40-44 92 F 1319 Gro Holstad Norway
313 34:11 11:02 8 50-54 93 F 219 Susanne Ullrich Tueloingen.de
314 34:13 11:02 17 40-44 94 F 101 Anne Mette Liavaag ≈lesund
315 34:16 11:03 44 40-44 214 M 1435 Stijn Deceukelier Tes-Udv.be
316 34:19 11:04 Age? 95 F 814 Theresa Meyekiso South Africa
317 34:21 11:05 21 01-29 215 M 495 Michael Kissack S Africa
318 34:22 11:05 29 35-39 216 M 1010 Phil Ambery UK
319 34:26 11:06 35 45-49 217 M 521 Rutgert Bianchi The Netherlands
320 34:29 11:07 21 30-34 218 M 1393 Neil Walmer UK
321 34:34 11:09 29 50-54 219 M 220 Kirsten Johnsrud Norway
322 34:39 11:11 22 45-49 96 F 192 Borikna Korudanork Atk Finland
323 34:50 11:14 18 01-29 97 F 1534 Vladimya Sarancho Ukraine
324 35:00 11:17 36 45-49 220 M 511 Lue Hendrilkx  
325 35:05 11:19 23 45-49 98 F 1482 Kathie Troost Co.za S Africa
326 35:10 11:21 18 30-34 99 F 2416 Demi Langford  
327 35:12 11:21 9 50-54 100 F 1486 Fendri Salha France
328 35:13 11:22 37 45-49 221 M 545 Herman Vander Westhviz South Africa
329 35:18 11:23 Age? 222 M 579 Mark Popelier France
330 35:24 11:25 30 50-54 223 M 109 Hans-Joachi Marks Siegen
331 35:28 11:26 12 35-39 101 F 1530 Sue Jones UK
332 35:32 11:28 10 50-54 102 F 45 Hazel Glass Bardon Mill
333 35:40 11:30 22 30-34 224 M 537 Chris Davids South Africa
334 35:42 11:31 3 55-59 103 F 57 Kerstin Henriksson Gustavsberg
335 35:43 11:31 31 50-54 225 M 2119 Chi Kenng T Au Yeung China
336 35:47 11:33 24 45-49 104 F 68 Alison Jeffery Plymouth
337 35:50 11:34 4 55-59 105 F 278 Kristina Falck Sweden
338 35:54 11:35 18 40-44 106 F 1149 Hannie Williams RSA
339 35:57 11:36 45 40-44 226 M 3330 Armando Sanchez Canal Cuba
340 36:01 11:37 19 40-44 107 F 1974 Elize Webb South Africa
341 36:04 11:38 38 45-49 227 M 240 Ian Walton UK
342 36:08 11:39 11 50-54 108 F 269 Caroll South Africa
343 36:11 11:40 32 50-54 228 M 1516 Kabani Akaram France
344 36:14 11:41 20 40-44 109 F 1518 Patricia Barbier France
345 36:18 11:43 19 30-34 110 F 2417 Melanie Traveller Om  USA
346 36:21 11:44 30 35-39 229 M 3401 Dr  Manish Bajpai Lucknow
347 36:25 11:45 21 40-44 111 F 1580 Kaiva Desmitniece Satvia
348 36:28 11:46 39 45-49 230 M 194 Harold DeValk Netherlands
349 36:32 11:47 13 35-39 112 F 2264 Karren Chung Kingston
350 36:35 11:48 Age? U 2045 Unknown  Entrant  
351 36:42 11:50 23 55-59 231 M 2708 Martin Fuh Taiwan
352 36:50 11:53 23 30-34 232 M 2672 Kazumichi Inagaki Japan
353 36:56 11:55 19 01-29 113 F 283 Katda Loran DK
354 37:01 11:56 14 35-39 114 F 27 Rita Kuzminiene  
355 37:00 11:56 22 01-29 233 M 2351 Stuart Davis USA
356 37:09 11:59 5 55-59 115 F 279 Charlotte Dahlhi Sweden
357 37:18 12:02 22 40-44 116 F 1710 MA Dlamini Morongwe South Africa
358 37:35 12:07 20 30-34 117 F 2305 Neesha Ramchandani New York
359 37:36 12:08 23 40-44 118 F 2686 Carmen Wong Hong Kong
360 37:43 12:10 21 30-34 119 F 1284 Kirstie Stevenson UK
361 37:50 12:12 25 45-49 120 F 230 Peta Fenn UK
362 37:54 12:14 15 35-39 121 F 95 Caroline Kysh Millbrook
363 37:57 12:15 12 50-54 122 F 3202 Maria Rosselli Colombia
364 38:04 12:17 33 50-54 234 M 1592 Bjorn Nilsen Sweden
365 38:12 12:19 Age? U 497 Unknown  Entrant  
366 38:21 12:22 24 30-34 235 M 494 Wilberforce Mdolomba South Africa
367 38:25 12:24 13 50-54 123 F 1867 Bernie Mothilal S Africa
368 38:30 12:25 26 45-49 124 F 509 Marion Graal The Netherlands
369 38:33 12:26 14 50-54 125 F 1166 Stefan Clark UK
370 38:47 12:31 15 50-54 126 F 23 Penny Clarke Southampton
371 39:01 12:35 6 55-59 127 F 1243 Jane Tribler Denmark
372 39:15 12:40 16 50-54 128 F 1063 Ulla Vesth Denmark
373 39:29 12:44 17 50-54 129 F 1250 Mette Glindorf DK
374 39:35 12:46 31 35-39 236 M 752 Dev Ohri India
375 40:00 12:54 Age? U 1060 Unknown  Entrant  
376 40:02 12:55 Age? 237 M 1261 Edwin Villhauer .com  USA
377 40:05 12:56 22 30-34 130 F 2408 Tina Tuttle USA
378 40:22 13:01 16 35-39 131 F 188 Brettana Kalinchenko Russia
379 40:27 13:03 23 01-29 238 M 190 Vanslor Alexander Russia
380 40:32 13:05 18 50-54 132 F 2392 Etie Moghissi USA
381 40:45 13:09 27 45-49 133 F 1614 Joy Crosbie Gaborone
382 40:46 13:09 34 50-54 239 M 1615 William Crosbie Gaborone
383 40:58 13:13 23 30-34 134 F 1524 Ursula Kreuzberg Germany
384 41:11 13:17 19 50-54 135 F 529 Heidi Schmidt Schmied Germany
385 40:22 13:01 24 55-59 240 M 569 Christian Kastendieck Germany
386 41:16 13:19 20 50-54 136 F 1716 Ivonne Mazibuko South Africa
387 41:31 13:24 25 30-34 241 M 1474 Marina Gorshunska Ur
388 41:31 13:24 24 40-44 137 F 253 Elong Vainilorich Belarus
389 41:36 13:25 28 45-49 138 F 1591 Kari Skuggevik Norway
390 41:40 13:26 29 45-49 139 F 1001 Ingrid Bihrgad Norway
391 43:40 14:05 Age? 242 M 1182 Jan Koning Netherlands
392 49:15 15:53 20 01-29 140 F 2426 Dana Lewis USA

5K@IDF sponsored by Novo Nordisk.                                                            Event managed by TRACS, Inc.